RS-WS2
To Let

23 Shelbourne Road,

Ballsbridge, Dublin 4, D04 PY68
228.80 SQ.M
Office Property

Property Overview

23 Shebourne Road comprises a fully refurbished six-storey office building. The building has undergone a complete refurbishment to provide accommodation finished to the highest of standards.

The unit available extends to 220.7 sq.m (2,376 sq.ft) and has been refurbished to a specification to include VRV air-conditioning, metal ceiling tile, LED lighting and raised access floors.

There are 2 car parking spaces available with the unit.

 

23 Shebourne Road comprises a fully refurbished six-storey office building. The building has undergone a complete refurbishment to provide accommodation finished to the highest of standards. The unit available extends to 220.7 sq.m (2,376 sq.ft) and has been refurbished to a specification to include

  • Excellent profile location in Dublin’s most elite business district
  • On the doorstep of extensive array of recreational amenities including Shelbourne Social, Avoca, Starbucks, Cinnamon and Gym Plus and Eden One Gyms
  • High specification reception finished to excellent standard
  • Available office suite 220.7sq.m (2,376 sq.ft)
  • 23 car parking facilities
  • Onsite showers, lockers and changing rooms
  • Secure bicycle storage

Accommodation

Floor

Sq.m (NIA)

Sq.ft (NIA)

First Floor

220.7

2,376

BER No. 800457525
Energy Performance Indicator: 408.31 kWh/m2/yr

FloorNIAIPMS3
Sq.mSq.ftSq.mSq.ft
First Floor Suite 1127.61,373130.61,406
First Floor Suite 2220.72,376224.22,413
Second Floor Suite 1131.31,413135.51,459
Second Floor Suite 2228.82,463235.42,534
Second Floor Suite 3143.71,547147.41,587
Third Floor503.95,4245636,060
Fourth Floor503.55,420562.46,054
Fifth Floor503.45,419562.36,053
RS-WS2