RS-WS1
For Sale / To Let

4 Parliament Street & 3 Crane Lane,

Temple Bar, Dublin 2, D02 DP28
378.98 SQ.M
Guide price
€1,775,000
Retail Property

Property Overview

  • Rare opportunity to lease or acquire a beautifully restored prime property in the heart of Dublin 2
  • Two interconnected properties with frontage onto Parliament Street and Crane Lane
  • Entire extends to 379 sqm (4,079 sqft)
  • Prime thoroughfare with excellent volumes of passing vehicular and pedestrian traffic
  • Extensively refurbished and fully conserved over a four year period
  • Suitable for a wide variety of uses (subject to planning permission)
  • Nearby occupiers include The Oak Bar, Spar, Dublin City Hall, Dublin Castle, The Hard Rock Hotel, Trinity College and The Olympia Theatre
  • In close proximity to The Four Courts and the Guinness Storehouse
  • Available to purchase or to let on flexible lease terms

Accommodation

All interested parties are specifically advised to verify floor areas and undertake their own due diligence.

No 4 Parliament Street

No. 4 Parliament StreetSq. mSq. ft
Basement Retail Workshop32.39348.64
Ground Floor 46.03495.46
First Floor 45.74492.34
Second Floor 58.17626.13
Third Floor58.17626.13
Fourth Floor Residential 58.67631.51
Total 299.173,220.21

Sqm

No. 3 Crane LaneSq. m Sq. ft
Ground Floor 14.76158.87
First Floor22.05237.34
Second Floor 21.38230.13
Third Floor 21.62232.71
Total 79.81859.06

Basement Retail Workshop

32.39

Ground Floor

46.03

First Floor

45.74

Second Floor

58.17

Third Floor

58.17

Fourth Floor Residential

58.67

Total no 4 Parliament Street:

299.17

No 3 Crane Lane

Sqm

Ground Floor

14.76

First Floor

22.05

Second Floor

21.38

Third Floor

21.62

Total no 3 Crane Lane:

79.81

Meet our Experts

Loading...
RS-WS1