RS-WS1
Sale Agreed

69 & Rear 67 Rock Road,,

Blackrock, Co. Dublin, A94 AK58
0.15 Acres
Development & Land Property

Property Overview

We are seeking offers by 12pm (noon) on Wednesday, 22nd June 2022. Offers are to be submitted by email to; rconnell@lisney.com, by hand: FAO Ryan Connell, Lisney, 7th Floor Stephens
Green House, Earlsfort Terrace, Dublin 2.

The site comprises of a two storey mixed use premises fronting onto the Rock Road, and accompanying rear garden of no. 67 Rock Road. The entire site extends to approximately 0.0639ha
(0.15 acres).

The site is being offered for sale with the benefit of a full grant of planning permission for the development of 2 no. mews houses and 3 no. 3 storey townhouses. The mews houses extend from
107sq.m to 117sq.m and are situated within the existing building at 69 Rock Road. The townhouses extend from 115sq.m to 177sq.m spread over three levels. These units will provide for remarkable
sea views over Dublin Bay and Howth Head. The position of the site on the Rock Road provides for
uninterrupted sea views looking east towards Dublin Bay and Howth Head. The site has been cleared and is ready-to-go with commencement of construction feasible immediately.

Planning Permission

The site is being offered for sale with the benefit of a full grant of planning permission for the development of 5 no. residential dwellings under planning references no. ABP-309997-21:

TITLE
We understand the property is Freehold

BER
BER numbers available upon request

SERVICES
We understand that all main services are available

PRICE
Price on Application

We are seeking offers by 12pm (noon) on Wednesday, 22nd June 2022. Offers are to be submitted by email to; rconnell@lisney.com, by hand: FAO Ryan Connell, Lisney, 7th Floor Stephens Green House, Earlsfort Terrace, Dublin 2. The site comprises of a two storey mixed use premises fronting onto the Rock

  • Superb ready to go development site situated in an enviable part of Blackrock. The finished units will provide for exceptional sea views
  • Site extends to approximately 0.0639ha (0.15 acres)
  • Benefit of a full grant of planning permission to develop a 5 no. architecturally designed homes ranging in size from 107 sq.m to 177 sq.m
  • Unrivalled transport links with the lands situated within equal distance of both Blackrock and Booterstown DART Station and a high frequency Bus Serviced on the Rock Road
  • Demand for high quality new build homes the immediate area outstripping supply
  • Will be of certain interest to premium house builders, developers and investors seeking a ready to go site in one of Dublin’s most affluent suburbs

Accommodation

House Type No. of bedsSize Sq.mSize.ft
House 12115.11,239
House 231771,905
House 33174.31,876
Mews 12106.71,149
Mews 23116.81,257
TOTAL 689.97,426

Meet our Experts

Loading...
RS-WS1