RS-WS2
To Let

16 St Stephens Green,

Dublin 2, D02KF34
3,646 SQ.M
Office Property

Property Overview

Originally built in 1779, 16 St. Stephen’s Green is now a cutting-edge, ultra-contemporary building that retains its rich and sophisticated heritage. With an entrance on St. Stephen’s Green, this expertly restored four-storey Georgian structure oozes prestige. Walk through an expertly designed glass bridge on one of four levels to the stunning new development. This breath-taking space is seven storeys of exceptional modern architecture.

Originally built in 1779, 16 St. Stephen’s Green is now a cutting-edge, ultra-contemporary building that retains its rich and sophisticated heritage. With an entrance on St. Stephen’s Green, this expertly restored four-storey Georgian structure oozes prestige. Walk through an expertly designed glass

  • 16 St Stephens Green comprises a meticulously restored Georgian building with a modern seven storey extension extending to 3,644.96 sq.m (39,200 sq ft)
  • Exceptional location overlooking the beautiful St. Stephen’s Green
  • Access to abundance of retail amenities, cafes and bars located in the immediate area
  • 25% Georgian and 75% Grade A modern accommodation
  • Bicycle parking and luxurious shower facilities.

Accommodation

DescriptionSqm (NIA)Sqft (NIA)
Ground6136,600
First6226,690
Second4084,339
Third6196,660
Fourth6226,690
Fifth4104,415
Sixth3513,780
Total3,64539,234

Meet our Experts

Loading...
RS-WS2