RS-WS2
To Let

Block 7 & 8 Founders District,

Donnybrook, Dublin 4, D04 KW80
5,752 SQ.M
Office Property

Property Overview

Blocks 7 & 8 Founders District will deliver an impressive five storey office building which has been completely refurbished providing 5,752 sq.m (61,914 sq.ft) of accommodation. A new glaze double height reception area which is excellently designed to include two new lounge areas and two meeting rooms. The building will be finished to an excellent specification to include raised access floors, metal suspended ceilings, LED lighting, 4 pipe fan coil air-conditioning, carpeted floors and 2.85m floor to ceiling height.

The Founders District is designed around two external landscaped courtyard areas, with an on site café and glazed canopy and outdoor meeting pods and breakout space. The campus has two brand new pavilions with shower, changing and locker facilities. Founders District is home to occupiers such as Paddy Power/Flutter Entertainment, Life Scientific, Skillsoft and Nexus UCD.

Blocks 7 & 8 Founders District will deliver an impressive five storey office building which has been completely refurbished providing 5,752 sq.m (61,914 sq.ft) of accommodation. A new glaze double height reception area which is excellently designed to include two new lounge areas and two meeting

  • Blocks 7 & 8 Founders District provides accommodation 477 sq.m (5,124 sq.ft) to 5,752 sq.m (61,914 sq.ft)
  • Fully refurbished to excellent specification with new double height reception area
  • Situated in campus with excellent amenities including café, meeting pods and shower and locker pavilions
  • Excellent location adjacent to UCD

Accommodation

DescriptionSq.mSq.ft
Basement -270.05754
Basement -169.86752
Ground floor reception69.86752
Ground floor1,088.5111,717
First floor1,157.7212,462
Second floor1,161.7112,505
Third floor1,151.9612,400
Fourth floor1,112.2011,972
Fifth floor177.531,911
Total6,059.4065,225

Meet our Experts

Loading...
RS-WS2