RS-WS1
To Let

The Frame Baggot Street,

Dublin 2
4,215 SQ.M
Office Property

Property Overview

Situated on one of the main routes into the Georgian Quarter of Dublin City, this distinctive building lives in harmony with its historic address and surroundings.  The Frame will act as a distinct and identifiable landmark in the heart of the city and is destined to become one of Dublin’s iconic buildings. The five storey building will provide 4,215 sq.ft (45,370 sq.ft) of Grade A office accommodation.

Taking cues from the proportions found in adjacent Georgian architecture, its elevations are punched with deep recess windows paying homage to the traditional deep rendered reveals of the Georgian design era. Designed to the highest standards with sustainability and biodiversity at its core, the natural limestone façade encompasses a series of asymmetrical fully glazed panels bringing a contemporary twist to the look and feel of the space.

Situated on one of the main routes into the Georgian Quarter of Dublin City, this distinctive building lives in harmony with its historic address and surroundings.  The Frame will act as a distinct and identifiable landmark in the heart of the city and is destined to become one of Dublin’s iconic

  • Grade A office building extending to 4,215 sq.ft (45,370 sq.ft)
  • Impressive double height feature reception with excellent finishings
  • Bicycle parking and shower and changing facilities with drying rooms
  • Feature roof incorporating various biodiverse habitats
  • 14 car parking spaces

Accommodation

BER No. A3

FloorSq.mSq.ft
Basement6356,835
Ground floor6426,910
First floor6246,717
Second floor6006,458
Third floor7548,116
Fourth floor7548,116
Total4,00943,152

Meet our Experts

Loading...
RS-WS1